FREE SHIPPING ALL OF OCTOBER, STOCK UP NOW!
  • Choose your Country
  • 0

Privacy Policy

Application

Energize Holdings P/L trading as PROGENEX ANZ, ACN 163 999 148 and each of its subsidiaries and related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001) who are collectively referred to as "Progenex ANZ" in this policy.

 

Privacy

Progenex ANZ respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals.

 

The Information we collect

The sort of personal information we might collect from you includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, and credit card information and any information provided by you as feedback, comments and communications.

 

Consequence of not providing information

You have no obligation to provide your personal information which you do not wish to disclose. In some circumstances, however, the failure to disclose personal information may mean that Progenex ANZ is unable to provide you with goods or services that require the collection of that information.

 

How you can access or correct personal information

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us or through the online customer registration. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you are a registered customer and wish to update your details please either log in and update the information online, or contact info@progenex.com.au. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us at info@progenex.com.au.

 

Use of Cookies

Our website does not use cookies to collect your personal information. Cookies are only used to complete orders on our site. A 'cookie' is a small file, which contains a piece of text identifying your browser to our site. It is quite common for online shopping sites to send such a 'cookie', and its purpose is to tell us that a previous visitor to www.nicebiride.com.au has returned.

 

How we use the information

The information that you provide to us is generally used to provide goods or services to you. Progenex ANZ may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with better service such as by advising you of new products and services or information, which may be of interest to you. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal information.

Progenex ANZ does not generally disclose personal information to third parties. In some circumstances personal information may be disclosed to parties who perform services on behalf of Progenex ANZ for the purpose of providing you with goods and services (e.g. carriers). Third parties who receive your personal information are required to comply with the Privacy Act.

We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

 

Storage of information.

Progenex ANZ takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

 

Links

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by Progenex ANZ and may differ from the policies from other sites that you may link to from this site. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any site that you link to from this site

Join our Mailing List

Progenex will help you achieve your goals, become a member and get 10% off your next order